HSE exam 2010 time table
TUE 23-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)
TUE 23-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
WED 24-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
THU 25-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
THU 25-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
FRI 26-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (A/S)(40)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (C)(88)
FRI 26-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY(A/S) (45)
TUE 02-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (A/S)(40)
11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (C)(88)
TUE 02-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5:30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING(A/S)(44)
THU 04-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C)(52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER I(S)(54)
THU 04-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE (A)(42)
FRI 05-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT (C)(51)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER- II (S) (54)
FRI 05-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 AM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38)
SAT 06-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTING(A/C)(50)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-I (S)(55)
SAT 06-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 AM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46)
MON 08-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 PM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S)(55)
TUE 09-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-I(S)(56)
TUE 09-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS (A/S/C) (49)
WED 10-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-II(S)(56)
WED 10-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM LOGIC(A)(47)
THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36)
THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32)
(FOR MILITARY SCHOOL)
THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43)
THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75)
(SCIENCE & AGRIL)
ANIMAL SCIENCE- PAPER I (76)
(SCIENCE & AGRIL)
FRI 12-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-12.00 PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73)
FRI 12-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39)
SAT 13-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60)
OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE
& ARCHITECTURE)(A)
SAT 13-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75)
(SCIENCE, AGRI.)
3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77)
MON 15-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48)
MON 15/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)
VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9)
EMPLOYMENT
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
WED 17/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT
OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65)
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
ELECTRONICS (C2)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9)
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
THU 18/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION
SCIENCE (A/C) (85)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF
INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
FRI 19/03/2010 FRIST HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
FRI 19/03/2010 SECOND HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)
Bookmarks